"Yeon Woo-Jin"


Profile
Name: Yeon Woo-Jin
Hangul: 연우진
Birth Name: Kim Bong-Hwe (김봉회)
Born: July 5, 1984
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type:

Notes
Prior to his film debut in Just Friends?, he was known by the name Seo Ji-Hoo.



Movies
Marital Harmony | Goonghab (2016) - Shi Kyung
Sundal Kim | Kimsundal (2015) - King Hyojong
Service | Bokmoo (2015)
The Tunnel | Teoneol 3D (2014) - Dong-Jun
Just Friends? | Chingu sai? (2009)



Drama Series
Divorce Lawyer in Love | Yihonbyeonhosaneun Yeonaejoong (SBS / 2015) - So Jung-Woo
Marriage Not Dating | Yeonae Malgo Gyeolhon (tvN / 2014) - Kong Ki-Tae
Secret Love (Dramacube / 2014) - Jang Hyun-Jin
My Love From the Star | Byeoleseo On Namja (SBS / 2013-2014) - Lee Han-Kyung (ep.18)
When a Man Loves | Namjaga Saranghal Ddae (MBC / 2013) - Lee Jae-Hee
Arang and the Magistrate | Alangsattojeon (MBC / 2012) - Joo-Wal
Just Ordinary Love Story | Botongui Yeonae (KBS2 / 2012) - Han Jae-Gwang
Ojakgyo Family | Ojakgyo Hyungjaedeul (KBS2 / 2011-2012) - Hwang Tae-Pil
All My Love For You | Mongddang Naesarang (MBC / 2010-2011) - Bang Woo-Jin
Cinderella's Stepsister | Sinderella Eonni (KBS2 / 20100 - Dong-Soo



Awards
2012 KBS Drama Awards - December 31, 2012
Special Short Drama Actor ("Just Ordinary Love Story")

Source : http://asianwiki.com/

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

"Kisah 3 Orang Tukang Bangunan"

"Sudah Berusaha Tapi Kok Susah Suksesnya? Mungkin Ini Penyebabnya"

"6 Rasa Sakit yang Lebih Menyakitkan dari Melahirkan!"