"Jun Ji Hyun"



Profile

Name: 전지현 / Jun Ji Hyun (Jeon Ji Hyeon)
Real name: 왕지현 / Wang Ji Hyun (Wang Ji Hyeon)
English name: Gianna Jun
Nickname: CF Queen Ji-hyun
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-30 (age 32)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Husband Choi Joon Hyuk (최준혁), Older brother
Talent agency: Culture Depot Co., Ltd


TV Series

You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Steal My Heart (SBS, 1998)
사춘기 / The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut


Movies

The Berlin File (2013)
The Thieves (2012)
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
A Man Once A Superman (2008)
Blood: The Last Vampire (2008)
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)


Awards

2002 Daejong (Grand Bell) Film Festival: Best Actress / People's Choice
1999 SBS Actors Awards: Best New Actress
1999 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress




Trivia

Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies and swimming
Languages: Korean and English
Debut: Model for Echo
Religion: Christianity

Source : http://wiki.d-addicts.com/

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

"Kisah 3 Orang Tukang Bangunan"

"Sudah Berusaha Tapi Kok Susah Suksesnya? Mungkin Ini Penyebabnya"

"6 Rasa Sakit yang Lebih Menyakitkan dari Melahirkan!"