"Ueto Aya"


Profile
Name: 上戸彩 (うえと あや)
Name (romaji): Ueto Aya
Real name: Igarashi Aya
Profession: Actress, singer, model, and fashion designer
Birthdate: 1985-Sep-14 (age 29)
Birthplace: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 162cm
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: O
Family: Husband, HIRO of EXILE
Talent agency: Oscar Promotion



TV Shows
Hirugao (Fuji TV, 2014) as Sasamoto Sawa
Itsuka Hi no Ataru Basho de SP (NHK, 2014)
Hanzawa Naoki (TBS, 2013) as Hanzawa Hana
Itsuka Hi no Ataru Basho de (NHK, 2013) as Komoriya Hako
Kuruma Isu de Boku wa Sora wo Tobu (NTV, 2012) as Kato Kumi
Kaneko Misuzu Monogatari (TBS, 2012)
Zettai Reido 2 (Fuji TV, 2011) as Sakuragi Izumi
Zettai Reido SP (Fuji TV, 2011)
Nagareboshi (Fuji TV, 2010) as Makihara Risa
Ai wa Mieru (Fuji TV, 2010) as Tatematsu Juri
Juunen Saki mo Kimi ni Koishite as Onozawa Rika (NHK, 2010)
Zettai Reido (Fuji TV, 2010) as Sakuragi Izumi
Kekkon (TV Asahi, 2009) as Uehara Chikage
Konkatsu! (Fuji TV, 2009) as Hida Haruno
Celeb to Binbo Taro (Fuji TV, 2008) as Mitazono Alice
Hokaben (NTV, 2008) as Domoto Akari
Attention Please SP (Fuji TV, 2008) as Misaki Yoko
Abarenbo Mama (Fuji TV, 2007) as Kawano Ayu
Wachigaiya Itosato (TBS, 2007) as Itosato
Hotelier (TV Asahi, 2007) as Odagiri Kyoko
Wataru Seken wa oni Bakari Season 8 (TBS, 2007, ep50) as Kojima Kana
Ri Kouran (TV Tokyo, 2007) as Ri Kouran
Attention Please SP (Fuji TV, 2007)
Shimokita Sundays (TV Asahi, 2006) as Satonaka Yuika
Attention Please (Fuji TV, 2006) as Misaki Yoko
Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi Celeb (Fuji TV, 2006) as Komine Nanako
Nada Sousou (TBS, 2005) as Oda Miki
Koto (TV Asahi, 2005)
Misora Hibari Tanjo Monogatari (TBS, 2005) as Kato Kazue aka Misora Hibari
Attack No.1 (TV Asahi, 2005) as Ayuhara Kozue
Yoshitsune (NHK, 2005) as Utsubo
Ace wo Nerae Kiseki e no Chousen (TV Asahi, 2004)
Reikan Bus Guide Jikenbo (TV Asahi, 2004, ep3)
Ace wo Nerae! (TV Asahi, 2004) as Oka Hiromi
Namahoso wa Tomaranai (TV Asahi, 2003) as herself
Satokibi Batake no Uta (TBS, 2003) as Hirayama Mie
Hitonatsu no Papa e (TBS, 2003) as Mochizuki Marimo
Kou Kou Kyoushi 2003 (TBS, 2003) as Machida Hina
Wataru Seken wa oni Bakari Season 6 (TBS, 2002) as Kojima Kana
My Little Chef (TBS, 2002) as Kamosawa Nazuna
3 nen B gumi Kinpachi Sensei 6 (TBS, 2001) as Tsurumoto Nao
Yome wa mitsuboshi (TBS, 2001) as Shinjyo Mayumi
Namida wo Fuite (Fuji TV, 2000) as Fuchigami Momo-chan



Movies
Thermae Romae (2012)
Surely Someday (2010)
BATON (2009)
Piano no Mori (2007)
Ashita genki ni na~re! ~hanbun no satsumaimono~ / Tomorrow Will Be a Brighter Day! ~half a sweet potato~ (2005)
Azumi 2 - Death or Love (2005)
Install (2004)
Azumi (2003)
Peter Pan 2: Neverland no Himitsu (2002)
Satsujinsha~keep of paraiso~ (Murderer ~killer of paraiso~) (1999)



Endorsements
Oronamin C (2005)
8x4
Aoki GoGoGo
Apaman Shop
Aube
Bandai Karaoke Station
Coca-Cola Oolong Tea
Cup Noodles
Dr. Japan
FujiFilm kireidori DVD
Goo
Gundam
Kanebo Fasio
Kikkoman
Lotte-Pie
Lotte-Soh
Nissin-Doh
Softbank
VeryVery



Recognitions
67th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress - Nagareboshi
14th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Oct-Dec 2010): Best Supporting Actress for Nagareboshi
2003-Jan 14th Japan Jewelry Best Dresser Prize
2003-Feb 40th Golden Arrow Awards - Rookie of the Year Prize
2003-May 11th Hashida Awards - Rookie of the Year Prize
2004-Feb 13th Japan Movie Critic First Prize - Rookie of the Year Prize
2004-Feb 28th Elandor Awards - Rookie of the Year Prize
2004-Feb 27th Japan Academy Awards - Best Lead Actress Prize, Newcomer in a Film Prize
2004-Mar 41st Golden Arrow Awards - Best Newcomer in a film Prize
2004-Apr 17th DVD & Video Data First Prize - Best Talent Prize
2004-Nov Triumph Little Devil Prize
2005-Oct 2005 Best Hair Award
2005-Nov 45th ACC Best CM Actress Award
2005-Nov 12th Best Smile Prize
2005-Nov Nail Queen 2005 Prize



Trivia
Education: Horikoshi High School
Specialty: Piano, modern ballet, swimming and rhythmics
Her father is from Hokkaido and her mother is from Ishigakijima (Ishigaki Island), Okinawa
Has two older brothers, Ueto Makoto 16 years older and Ueto Shun 2 years older than her
Her brother Makoto wrote the song "fermata" which was included in her 4th studio album
She loves children and would have become a preschool teacher if she had not become an actress
She obtained her Child Care License in July 2008

Source : http://wiki.d-addicts.com/

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

"Kisah 3 Orang Tukang Bangunan"

"Sudah Berusaha Tapi Kok Susah Suksesnya? Mungkin Ini Penyebabnya"

"6 Rasa Sakit yang Lebih Menyakitkan dari Melahirkan!"