"Kim Gyu-Ri (Kim Min-Sun)"


Profile
Name: Kim Gyu-Ri
Hangul: 김규리
Birth Name: Kim Min-Sun (김민선)
Birthdate: August 16th, 1979
Birthplace: South Korea
University: Dongduk Women's University
Height: 168cm
Blood Type:
Twitter: @KimQri



Notes
Actress formerly known as Kim Min-Sun legally changed her name to Kim Gyu-Ri in November of 2009. The Korea Times reported Kim Min-Sun went by the name of "Gyu-Ri" at home since her childhood days and the name change reflects a fresh new start for her. She was involved in a scandal in 2008 where she posted on her blog that she would not eat imported U.S. Beef. She then became the target of a lawsuit by A-Meat (a U.S. beef importer).
Kim Gyu-Ri will co-host with actor Kim Sang-Kyung the opening ceremony at 2011 (12th) Jeonju International Film Festival.



Movies
Revivre | Hwajang (2014) - Choo Eun-Joo
Another Family | Ddo Hanaui Gajok (2014) - Yoo Nan-Joo
My Dear Girl, Jin-Young | Saranghae! Jin-Youngah (2013) - Kim Jin-Young
Doomsday Book | Inlyumyeolmangbogoseo (2012) - Bodhisattva Hye-Joo (segment "Creation of Heaven")
Poongsan (2011) - In-Ok
Shotgun Love | Sarangyi Museowi (2011) - So-Yeon
HaHaHa (2010) - No Jung-Hwa
Looking For My Wife | Jipnaon Namjadeul (2010) - Yoo Young-Shim (cameo)
The Weird Missing Case of Mr. J | Jeong Seung Pil Siljong Sageon (2009) - Yu Mi-Seon
Five Senses of Eros | Ogamdo (2009) - Kim Mi-Jin (segment "33rd Man")
Antique | Sayangkoldong Yangkwajajeom Aentikeu (2008) - Jin-Hyuk's 4th girlfriend
Portrait of a Beauty | Miindo (2008) - Shin Yun-Bok / Shin Yun-Jeong
Rainbow Eyes | Gamyeon (2007) - Eun-Ju
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Low Life Haryu insaeng (2004) - Park Hye-ok
My Beautiful Days | Seumol Net (2002) - Hyun-Ji
2009: Lost Memories (2002) - Kindergarten teacher
Afrika (2002) - Min-sun
Bloody Beach Haebyeoneuro gada (2000)
Memento Mori | Yeogo Goedam Dubeojjae Iyagi (1999) - Min-Ah



Drama Series
The King's Face | Wangui Eolgool (KBS2 / 2014-2015) - Gwiin Kim (King Seonjo's royal concubine)
Cunning Single Lady | Angkeumhan Dolsingnyeo (MBC / 2014) - Kook Yeo-Jin
Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident | Seukaendeul : Maewoo Choonggyeokjukigo Boododeuckhan Sagun (MBC / 2013) - Jang Joo-Ha
God of War | Mushin (MBC / 2012) - Choi Song-Yi
Loveholic | Reobeuheulreok (KBS2 / 2005) - Lee Yool-Joo
Young-Jae's Golden Days | Yeongjaeui Keonseongsidae (MBC / 2005)
Han River Ballad | Hankangsutareyong (MBC / 2004)
The Nymph and the Con Artist | Seonnyeowa Sakikkun (SBS / 2003)
Glass Slippers | Yuri Goodu (SBS / 2002)
Hyeon-jeong, I Love You | Hyeon-jeongah Saranghae (MBC / 2002)
Like Father Unlike Son | Abuji Chuh Rum Sal Ki Silhetteo (KBS2 / 2001-2002) - Lee Soo-Jin
School 1 | Hakgyo 1 (KBS2 / 1999) - Park Na-Ri
LA Arirang (SBS / 1995)

Source : http://asianwiki.com

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

"Kisah 3 Orang Tukang Bangunan"

"Sudah Berusaha Tapi Kok Susah Suksesnya? Mungkin Ini Penyebabnya"

"6 Rasa Sakit yang Lebih Menyakitkan dari Melahirkan!"